The first days of Coolbet Open €550 Main Event have ended. After the record breaking Day 1A with 130 entries, we witnessed 315 entries in Day 1B. This means a combined total of 445 entries which brings the prize pool to more than €200 000! We will find out the exact prize pool by lunch time since it’s possible to buy in until end of 1st level on Day 2.

The overall leader is currently Tobias Revenäs from Sweden with 293500. The only other player exceeding the 200k count is Estonia’s Tarvi Eller, leader of Day 1B with 226300. In the 3rd place we see Finland’s Toni Fagerström with 197800. Shortly after him is Mathias Siljander, who won the third place in the Coolbet Open October 2018 the main event. Currently the 5th player is the Estonian legend Henri Käsper.

Day 1A leader Tobias Revenäs, Day 1B leader Tarvi Eller

The winner of last Coolbet Open Mats Albertsen who took home €60300 is currently in a good shape with 137000 in chips. Coolbet ambassador and football legend Joel Lindpere had a noticeably better day today as he proceeded to Day 2 as well. He will be joined by poker novice Villem-Henrik Koitmaa, who despite having never played in a poker tournament is looking strong with 118000.

From left: Mats Albertsen, Joel Lindpere, Villem-Henrik Koitmaa

Total chip counts prior to Day 2.

#TableSeatNameStackCountry
1251Tobias Revenäs293500
2245Tarvi Eller226300
3164Toni Fagerström197800
4246Mathias Henrik Siljander190100
5123Henri Käsper189500
6176Magnus Grotvik184200
7143Barry David Cobb171800
827Timo Jämsen171600
9275Ottomar Ladva156300
10124Jussi Mattila153300
11237Touko Berndtson148900
1292Jouni Huovila145500
1315Teemu Salminen145000
14166Kasso Laasik140600
15121Mats Albertsen137000
16173Espen Sandvik137000
17192Mikael Kalrud128000
18141David Berggren127500
1935Patrick Lønhaug127000
2013Ricardo Moran123000
21157Harstad Nils118600
2266Villem-Henrik Koitmaa118000
2341Anders Auset113200
24136Antti Ruohonen112200
25153Igor Toropov109300
26216Kenneth Marthinsen105900
2771Fabien Schweizer103700
28266Tarmo Tael102300
2983Pekka Aulis Kristian Virtanen100900
30122Mikael Juhani Koistinen100400
31236Anders Flem Hagen100300
32127Jalil Martani99300
3312Kimmo Pajunen99200
3446Jan Svendsen98200
3587Tarmo Tammel98100
3654Paul Johan Lindberg98000
37273Heine Eide96600
38172Pekka Ikonen96600
39125Markku Koplimaa95700
40184Annika Haaviste95600
41112Petteri Vanhapelto94200
42174Ville Mikael Kansikas93900
43242Martin Nygaard93300
44165Linda Minh Nguyen92800
45257Christopher Hegg91300
46162Henrik Jensen Riis90300
47204David Tabach Levy90100
48264Vallo Maidla89500
49244Roope Onni Oliver Tarmi88400
50146Thomas Hansen87700
51186Pyry Kekäläinen87500
5273Kaido Mikk85400
53223Meelis Ahman84900
54206Kristian Hustig84700
55105Adam Shriki84700
56177Virgo Laansoo84500
57145Ivan Skoblov84300
58222Mate Mecs80600
59137Ylva Thorsrud80400
60167Torbjorn Furseth77100
6164Miikka Kaihovaara76800
6282Sergei Nikitin75300
63304Juuso Lakka75000
6437Johan Risberg74400
65117Tony Andre Westby73100
66243Andreas Hagen72200
6743Risto Pönnio72100
68101Johnny Lindroos72100
6986Johnny Johansen72000
7065Richard Fitz Randolph70700
71114Corbin Benjamin White70500
72285Jari Hurri70300
73265Jim Johan Liljendal69100
74303Jaakko Käyhkö68600
7567Jonas Nielsen68100
76161Ranno Sootla68000
77247Robin Øyen66800
78205Kjell Lindqvist66200
79215Tony Ruusuvirta65800
80187Lasse Antero Laukkarinen65400
81183Kalle Saar65300
8247Daniel Petterson64000
83182Lars Romundstad63500
84293Raul Kaupmees62600
8514Amir Mansouri61700
86297Siim Silver Salumaa61500
8716Mika Hautakangas60900
88307Sturla Hiller59700
89142Niklas Vakkuri59500
90291Aleksandr Arutjunov59500
9175Line Lindsholm59200
92292Timo Rantamäki58600
9323Ole Andreas Wang58200
94271Joel Lindpere58100
95305Gordo Cifuentes Guillermo57500
96253Thomas Skålevik57300
9722Greger Larsson57100
9872Pertti Tapani Salakari55600
9963Atte Kalevi Maijala54600
100296Sami Tuomaala53900
101194Toni Ojala53900
102262Teemu Toikkanen52700
103252Ole Edvin Stavne52500
104221Taago Tamm52500
105294Aleem Aminmohamed Kanji51900
106282Marius Morel51800
107193Arto Antero Lehtonen51400
108113Kim Hagström50800
10976Steen Cato50500
110151Jaana Kindsigo50500
111126Rolf Arne Bechstrøm50100
11274Roman Platov50000
113133Sten Talviste49800
114155Tõnu Kõiv49400
115277Joseph Machael Crowley49000
11697Toni Piiroinen48200
11745Tauri Taimre48000
11826Fan Chunsan47500
11925Ronald Walquist47300
120171Renta Eline Kris Gatos47000
12162Richard Larsen46400
122295Juris Hlibovs45700
12351Niko Santeri Kettunen45400
12431Rene Lett45100
125134Marek Selgevee44300
12685Ronny Olsen43500
12784Henri Ville Juhani Ojala42500
12894Kalle Esa Viljami Salmela42400
129106Juho Heikki Samuel Heiska42200
130306Tiit Piller40900
131181Erik Lövgren39300
132207Sven Erik Peter Andersson39200
133232Sander Lapprik38900
13496Urmo Einard38300
13517Endre Eikeseth38100
136104Steven Iglesias37500
137156Eero Lehtinen37500
138201Aare Sepp36800
139274Kristi Kirs36300
140131Vibeke Reitan35900
14181Olaf Larssen35800
14234Victor Klemming35800
143185Kjell Karlsen35700
144115Esko Matti Virri35100
145175Aitio Kristian35000
146226Ola Brandborn34800
147154Daniel Nesbakken34000
148225Lene E.K. Bredli33700
14995Simon Lundblad Roth33500
150195Lars Petter Hoel Sommer33400
15152Jimmy Philippe Dewerdt33200
152256Dmitri Dudakov33200
153241Rain Mölderkivi32900
154103Jere Valtteri Laine32500
155276Lehtinen Joel32500
156283Annefelicitas Melsonchandrakumar32500
157152Pinar Mansouri31700
15893Ivar Rühka31500
15956Kaspar Sein31400
16011Simon Faming31300
161217Stian Jakobsen31200
16242Keimo Suominen31000
16332Anton Komissarov30700
16477Kim Öferström30600
165135Kalle Suvi30100
166233Alessandro Pagliuso30000
167281Robert Kallikorm29200
168132Andrei Zukov28400
169214Samuel Mokédé28000
170302Meelis Meliste28000
171116Matthieu Franck Lamagnere27600
172196Sander Eentalu27300
173191Terje Jahn27000
174267Jyrki Lampinen26900
175144Aurelijus Sipavicius26900
176111Lasse Sakari Aarninsalo26600
177212Koorits Kaido26600
17833Rolf Woods25800
179261Pasi Petteri Pirskanen25500
180231Toni Vuolle25200
181254Bjørn Roger Dale25200
18253Vladimir Volov24900
183197Ville-Veikko Knuutila24700
184301Asbjørn Elvevold24400
185235Emilijus Tautkus24100
18657Antonio Farinha24000
18721Jari M.J. Mähönen22900
188107Stian Gjesdal22800
189234Dennis Vasen22300
190213Priit Tiirats21900
191227Jonas Rothmund21400
192263Erki Andressoo21300
19336Linda Madleena Lahdenpää21200
194163Andrei Mjagkov20400
195203Orvar Kilvær19500
19691Gunnar Tobias Aslund19000
197211Viljarand Rauno18500
19844Rasmus Parts17100
199286Tomi Bondarew16900
200102Espen Vaksdal16600
20124Marius Ekeli16500
202147Aleksei Smirnov16400
203287Kasper Mellanen16300
204202Chriss Jonassen14800
20561Teemu Leppälahti13200
206255Khaled Hammoud12900
207284Reido Sepp12600
208272Chiel van Marwijk11800
209224Bengt Stefan Svadäng11200
21055Sebastian Wahl10800

Seat draw ordered by tables:

TableSeatPlayerStackID
11Simon Faming313001
12Kimmo Pajunen992002
13Ricardo Moran1230003
14Amir Mansouri617004
15Teemu Salminen1450005
16Mika Hautakangas609006
17Endre Eikeseth381007
188
199
21Jari M.J. Mähönen2290010
22Greger Larsson5710011
23Ole Andreas Wang5820012
24Marius Ekeli1650013
25Ronald Walquist4730014
26Fan Chunsan4750015
27Timo Jämsen17160016
2817
2918
31Rene Lett4510019
32Anton Komissarov3070020
33Rolf Woods2580021
34Victor Klemming3580022
35Patrick Lønhaug12700023
36Linda Madleena Lahdenpää2120024
37Johan Risberg7440025
3826
3927
41Anders Auset11320028
42Keimo Suominen3100029
43Risto Pönnio7210030
44Rasmus Parts1710031
45Tauri Taimre4800032
46Jan Svendsen9820033
47Daniel Petterson6400034
4835
4936
51Niko Santeri Kettunen4540037
52Jimmy Philippe Dewerdt3320038
53Vladimir Volov2490039
54Paul Johan Lindberg9800040
55Sebastian Wahl1080041
56Kaspar Sein3140042
57Antonio Farinha2400043
5844
5945
61Teemu Leppälahti1320046
62Richard Larsen4640047
63Atte Kalevi Maijala5460048
64Miikka Kaihovaara7680049
65Richard Fitz Randolph7070050
66Villem-Henrik Koitmaa11180051
67Jonas Nielsen6810052
6853
6954
71Fabien Schweizer10370055
72Pertti Tapani Salakari5560056
73Kaido Mikk8540057
74Roman Platov5000058
75Line Lindsholm5920059
76Steen Cato5050060
77Kim Öferström3060061
7862
7963
81Olaf Larssen3580064
82Sergei Nikitin7530065
83Pekka Aulis Kristian Virtanen10090066
84Henri Ville Juhani Ojala4250067
85Ronny Olsen4350068
86Johnny Johansen7200069
87Tarmo Tammel9810070
8871
8972
91Gunnar Tobias Aslund1900073
92Jouni Huovila14550074
93Ivar Rühka3150075
94Kalle Esa Viljami Salmela4240076
95Simon Lundblad Roth3350077
96Urmo Einard3830078
97Toni Piiroinen4820079
9880
9981
101Johnny Lindroos7210082
102Espen Vaksdal1660083
103Jere Valtteri Laine3250084
104Steven Iglesias3750085
105Adam Shriki8470086
106Juho Heikki Samuel Heiska4220087
107Stian Gjesdal2280088
10889
10990
111Lasse Sakari Aarninsalo2660091
112Petteri Vanhapelto9420092
113Kim Hagström5080093
114Corbin Benjamin White7050094
115Esko Matti Virri3510095
116Matthieu Franck Lamagnere2760096
117Tony Andre Westby7310097
11898
11999
121Mats Albertsen137000100
122Mikael Juhani Koistinen100400101
123Henri Käsper189500102
124Jussi Mattila153300103
125Markku Koplimaa95700104
126Rolf Arne Bechstrøm50100105
127Jalil Martani99300106
128107
129108
131Vibeke Reitan35900109
132Andrei Zukov28400110
133Sten Talviste49800111
134Marek Selgevee44300112
135Kalle Suvi30100113
136Antti Ruohonen112200114
137Ylva Thorsrud80400115
138116
139117
141David Berggren127500118
142Niklas Vakkuri59500119
143Barry David Cobb171800120
144Aurelijus Sipavicius26900121
145Ivan Skoblov84300122
146Thomas Hansen87700123
147Aleksei Smirnov16400124
148125
149126
151Jaana Kindsigo50500127
152Pinar Mansouri31700128
153Igor Toropov109300129
154Daniel Nesbakken34000130
155Tõnu Kõiv49400131
156Eero Lehtinen37500132
157Harstad Nils118600133
158134
159135
161Ranno Sootla68000136
162Henrik Jensen Riis90300137
163Andrei Mjagkov20400138
164Toni Fagerström197800139
165Linda Minh Nguyen92800140
166Kasso Laasik140600141
167Torbjorn Furseth77100142
168143
169144
171Renta Eline Kris Gatos47000145
172Pekka Ikonen96600146
173Espen Sandvik137000147
174Ville Mikael Kansikas93900148
175Aitio Kristian35000149
176Magnus Grotvik184200150
177Virgo Laansoo84500151
178152
179153
181Erik Lövgren39300154
182Lars Romundstad63500155
183Kalle Saar65300156
184Annika Haaviste95600157
185Kjell Karlsen35700158
186Pyry Kekäläinen87500159
187Lasse Antero Laukkarinen65400160
188161
189162
191Terje Jahn27000163
192Mikael Kalrud128000164
193Arto Antero Lehtonen51400165
194Toni Ojala53900166
195Lars Petter Hoel Sommer33400167
196Sander Eentalu27300168
197Ville-Veikko Knuutila24700169
198170
199171
201Aare Sepp36800172
202Chriss Jonassen14800173
203Orvar Kilvær19500174
204David Tabach Levy90100175
205Kjell Lindqvist66200176
206Kristian Hustig84700177
207Sven Erik Peter Andersson39200178
208179
209180
211Viljarand Rauno18500181
212Koorits Kaido26600182
213Priit Tiirats21900183
214Samuel Mokédé28000184
215Tony Ruusuvirta65800185
216Kenneth Marthinsen105900186
217Stian Jakobsen31200187
218188
219189
221Taago Tamm52500190
222Mate Mecs80600191
223Meelis Ahman84900192
224Bengt Stefan Svadäng11200193
225Lene E.K. Bredli33700194
226Ola Brandborn34800195
227Jonas Rothmund21400196
228197
229198
231Toni Vuolle25200199
232Sander Lapprik38900200
233Alessandro Pagliuso30000201
234Dennis Vasen22300202
235Emilijus Tautkus24100203
236Anders Flem Hagen100300204
237Touko Berndtson148900205
238206
239207
241Rain Mölderkivi32900208
242Martin Nygaard93300209
243Andreas Hagen72200210
244Roope Onni Oliver Tarmi88400211
245Tarvi Eller226300212
246Mathias Henrik Siljander190100213
247Robin Øyen66800214
248215
249216
251Tobias Revenäs293500217
252Ole Edvin Stavne52500218
253Thomas Skålevik57300219
254Bjørn Roger Dale25200220
255Khaled Hammoud12900221
256Dmitri Dudakov33200222
257Christopher Hegg91300223
258224
259225
261Pasi Petteri Pirskanen25500226
262Teemu Toikkanen52700227
263Erki Andressoo21300228
264Vallo Maidla89500229
265Jim Johan Liljendal69100230
266Tarmo Tael102300231
267Jyrki Lampinen26900232
268233
269234
271Joel Lindpere58100235
272Chiel van Marwijk11800236
273Heine Eide96600237
274Kristi Kirs36300238
275Ottomar Ladva156300239
276Lehtinen Joel32500240
277Joseph Machael Crowley49000241
278242
279243
281Robert Kallikorm29200244
282Marius Morel51800245
283Annefelicitas Melsonchandrakumar32500246
284Reido Sepp12600247
285Jari Hurri70300248
286Tomi Bondarew16900249
287Kasper Mellanen16300250
288251
289252
291Aleksandr Arutjunov59500253
292Timo Rantamäki58600254
293Raul Kaupmees62600255
294Aleem Aminmohamed Kanji51900256
295Juris Hlibovs45700257
296Sami Tuomaala53900258
297Siim Silver Salumaa61500259
298260
299261
301Asbjørn Elvevold24400262
302Meelis Meliste28000263
303Jaakko Käyhkö68600264
304Juuso Lakka75000265
305Gordo Cifuentes Guillermo57500266
306Tiit Piller40900267
307Sturla Hiller59700268
308269
309270

Don’t forget to check the photos from our Coolbet Open Facebook page!